?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 July 2009 @ 07:38 am
spn_j2_bigbang Art post  
This year I had the great honor to work with one of the most amazing and talented girls who walks upon earth, aleia. If I could write I'd write poems about how awesome she is and how she and her fics rock my world. Luckily for you I can't write worth a shit so I leave that to her. I fell in love with this story with the first paragraph and she even made me watch the TV show. *gg*

Okay, enough talking. Here's the artwork for one of the best stories Big Bang 2009 will have (Yes, I'm biased.. deal with it. I'm still right *g*), A Complicated Love and Affection Between Two Men!

Photobucket



Wallpaper
Photobucket
1280x800 1024x768


Icons
Photobucket Photobucket


Soundtrack Art
Photobucket Photobucket
 
 
 
tinkabell007: J2tinkabell007 on July 2nd, 2009 12:48 pm (UTC)
YAY! Big Bang!! :-)) Love the contrast of the colors - bright and b/w! And my favs are definitely the wallpaper and the header!! :D

But hey... not trailer after all? :-/

But anyway... very, very nice work!! \o/
Marionfaith_mars on July 2nd, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah, don't remind me. Last month kicked me in the gut. I'm nut sure I will recover from that soon. :(

But, thanks sweetie :)
Amyames1010 on July 2nd, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
This is AWESOME, sweetie!!! =) Wonderful work!!!
Marionfaith_mars on July 2nd, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, hon'!
Aleiaaleia on July 2nd, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC)
ILU. These are awesome. I just finished posting everything. Link to my master post is: http://community.livejournal.com/certainentropy/29655.html
Marionfaith_mars on July 2nd, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!!! *hugs* I love you, too. I added your link to my post. Heeeeee, we're done!
lollipop disease .. ♥: J2 ♥applepie_x0 on July 2nd, 2009 03:21 pm (UTC)
ee! :) I love it ♥ good job on the art hun! :D ♥

i'm exhausted but I couldn't resist looking at the art before I go. I will be back later to actually read the fic but, thanks to you :), I already know i'll love it. haha :) ♥
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:12 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. I hope you enjoyed the fic :)
dramaa_princess on July 2nd, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
oh wow, this looks really great! good job! ^__^
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:13 am (UTC)
Thanks. :)
tx_roadstx_roads on July 2nd, 2009 04:59 pm (UTC)
These are really awesome and wonderful, I love the colors!
<3
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:13 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Lissieilovesn on July 2nd, 2009 05:12 pm (UTC)
AWESOME :D

*smiles*
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:13 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
(Deleted comment)
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:14 am (UTC)
*ggg* Thanks, hon'! *hug* You excited??? *snorts* I have no idea what you're talking about... *lol*
chosenfire28chosenfire28 on July 2nd, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
Amazing job, the colors are awesome and it fits perfectly with how MTV is, bright colors, I think the black and white though is a great touch.
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:14 am (UTC)
thank you :)
surevestasurevesta on July 2nd, 2009 06:22 pm (UTC)
OOOH! Wonderful art! I can't wait to read it!
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
Aw, thank you. That means a lot. And the fic is really wonderful.
(Deleted comment)
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:16 am (UTC)
Thank you! I love the colors too even though it's so not me. *lol* This is really something different to what I usually do.
JOURNEY (in all caps): spn - jared - f13lostt1 on July 2nd, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
Your art looks absolutely amazing. I really love the fic banner.
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:18 am (UTC)
Thanks, sweetie! And btw, in case I have forgotten to comment (*hides*) I really loved your big bang fic. So amazing!
(Deleted comment)
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:19 am (UTC)
Thank you!!
readerjreaderj on July 3rd, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
This art captures the fun feel of the story so well. Great job.
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:19 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!
(Deleted comment)
Marionfaith_mars on July 3rd, 2009 09:19 am (UTC)
Thank you, thank you!